Search Results


MINOR FOOTBALL RESULTS

Connacht Championship | Round 3
Mayo 2-18 Sligo 0-10
McHale Park, Castlebar, 23/6/2018

Ronan Connolly
Alfie Morrison
Luke Dawson
Seán Holmes
Evan Ivers
Conor Dunleavy (0-1)
Aidan Cosgrove
Jack Carney (0-1)
Frank Irwin
Liam O'Donoghue
Jack Mahon (0-2)
Liam Óg Horkan
Martin Ball (0-1)
Ultan O'Reilly (1-3)
Enda Hession (0-4)

Subs:
Lee Traynor (0-1) for Liam Óg Horkan
Fergal Sweeney (0-1) for Martin Ball
Fionnan Ryan for Jack Mahon
Ciaran Mylett (1-3) for Ultan O'Reilly
Oisin Phillips for Liam O'Donoghue
Conor Calvey (0-1) for Enda Hession


Connacht Championship | Round 4
Galway 0-15 Mayo 1-9
St Jarlath's Park, Tuam, 29/6/2018

Ronan Connolly
Alfie Morrison
Luke Dawson
Seán Holmes
Evan Ivers
Conor Dunleavy
Liam Óg Horkan
Jack Carney
Frank Irwin (0-1)
Liam O'Donoghue
Jack Mahon (1-0)
Aidan Cosgrove
Martin Ball (0-4)
Ultan O'Reilly (0-3)
Enda Hession (0-1)

Subs:
Lee Traynor for Jack Mahon (temporary sub)
Ruairí Keane for Evan Ivers
Lee Traynor for Jack Mahon
Fionnan Ryan for Liam Óg Horkan
Ciaran Mylett for Ruairí Keane
Eoghan McHale for Aidan Cosgrove (temporary sub)
Fergal Sweeney for Ultan O'Reilly (temporary sub)
Fergal Sweeney for Conor Dunleavy
Conor Calvey for Enda Hession


Connacht Championship | Round 1
Leitrim 0-6 Mayo 1-20
Páirc Sheáin Uí Eislin, Ballinamore, 17/5/2019

L Jennings
E Murphy (0-2)
O Tunney
R Keane
E Gilraine
A Cosgrove (0-1)
O McHale (0-1)
S Callinan
E Henry (0-2)
P Walsh (0-3)
P Heneghan (0-2)
D Thornton
R Morrin (0-1)
F Irwin (1-6)
C Mylett (0-1)

Subs:
R Hughes for R Morrin
R Walsh for S Callinan
C Boland for E Gilraine
C O'Connell (0-1) for C Mylett
S Dempsey for O McHale
C Canny for P Heneghan


Connacht Championship | Round 2
Mayo 4-14 Roscommon 0-5
James Stephens Park, Ballina, 24/5/2019

L Jennings
E Murphy
O Tunney
R Keane
A Morrison
A Cosgrove
O McHale
S Callinan
E Henry (0-2)
P Walsh (0-1)
P Heneghan (1-1)
D Thornton (0-1)
R Morrin (0-2)
F Irwin (1-4)
C Mylett (2-3)

Subs:
E Gilraine for A Morrison
R Hughes for D Thornton
J Grady for R Morrin
C Boland for P Heneghan
C O'Connell for F Irwin


Connacht Championship | Round 3
Sligo 0-16 Mayo 0-12
Markievicz Park, Sligo, 31/5/2019

L Jennings
E Murphy
O Tunney
R Keane (0-1)
E Gilraine
A Cosgrove
O McHale
S Callinan
E Henry (0-2)
P Walsh (0-3)
P Heneghan
D Thornton
R Morrin (0-1)
J Grady
C Mylett (0-3)

Subs:
R Hughes (0-2) for S Callinan
M Tighe for O McHale
S Dempsey for E Gilraine
R Walsh for J Grady
C Reid for R Morrin


Connacht Championship | Round 4
Mayo 0-11 Galway 2-12
McHale Park, Castlebar, 14/6/2019

L Jennings
A Morrison
O Tunney
A Cosgrove
E Murphy
R Keane (0-1)
E Gilraine (0-1)
D Thornton
E Henry
P Heneghan
P Walsh
C Boland
C Mylett (0-6)
F Irwin (0-2)
R Morrin

Subs:
S Dempsey for E Murphy
C Reid (0-1) for R Morrin
R Hughes for C Boland
C O'Connell for P Heneghan


Connacht Championship | Semi-Final
Mayo 5-7 Sligo 1-10
McHale Park, Castlebar, 26/6/2019

L Jennings
A Morrison
O Tunney
A Cosgrove
S Dempsey (0-1)
R Keane
E Gilraine
P Heneghan (0-1)
E Henry
C Mylett (1-1)
R Hughes
D Thornton
P Walsh (4-1)
C Reid
F Irwin (0-2)

Subs:
E Murphy for A Morrison
O McHale for C Reid
C O'Connell for R Hughes
M Tighe for P Heneghan
R Morrin (0-1) for D Thornton


Connacht Championship | Final
Galway 1-17 Mayo 1-18
St Jarlath's Park, Tuam, 5/7/2019
after extra-time

Luke Jennings
Owen McHale
Oisín Tunney
Aidan Cosgrove
Shaun Dempsey (0-1)
Ruairí Keane
Eoin Gilraine (0-1)
Paddy Heneghan
Ethan Henry (0-6)
Ciaran Mylett (0-2)
Ronan Hughes
Dylan Thornton (0-2)
Paul Walsh (0-1)
Ray Walsh
Frank Irwin (1-2)

Subs:
Rory Morrin (0-2) for Ronan Hughes
John Grady (0-1)
Emmet Murphy for Aidan Cosgrove
Cian O'Connor for Ciaran Mylett
Conor Reid for Paddy Heneghan
C Mylett for Cian O'Connor
R Hughes for Rory Morrin


All-Ireland Championship | Quarter-Final
Mayo 5-12 Dublin 2-19
Pearse Park, Longford, 27/7/2019

Luke Jennings
Alfie Morrison
Oisín Tunney
Owen McHale
Shaun Dempsey
Ruairí Keane (1-1)
Eoin Gilraine
Mark Tighe
Ethan Henry (1-1)
Aidan Cosgrove
Paul Walsh (1-0)
Dylan Thornton (0-3)
Ciaran Mylett (1-1)
Ray Walsh
Frank Irwin (0-5)

Subs:
Rory Morrin (1-0) for Oisín Tunney
Paddy Heneghan
John Grady (0-1) for Ciaran Mylett
Ciarán Boland for Alfie Morrison
Conor Reid for Mark Tighe
Ronan Hughes for Ethan Henry


All-Ireland Championship | Semi-Final
Mayo 1-13 Cork 4-12
Croke Park, Dublin, 10/8/2019

Luke Jennings
Oisín Tunney
Owen McHale (0-1)
Alfie Morrison
Shaun Dempsey (0-1)
Ruairí Keane
Eoin Gilraine
Ethan Henry (0-3)
Mark Tighe
Aidan Cosgrove
Paddy Heneghan (0-4)
Dylan Thornton
Ciaran Mylett (0-1)
Frank Irwin (0-2)
Paul Walsh

Subs:
Rory Morrin for Ciaran Mylett
John Grady (0-1) for Shaun Dempsey
Ray Walsh for Aidan Cosgrove
Ronan Hughes for Oisín Tunney
Ciarán Boland for Eoin Gilraine
Niall Feeney (1-0) for Paul Walsh


Connacht Championship | Semi-Final
Mayo 1-7 Sligo 1-9
Connacht Centre of Excellence, Bekan, 20/12/2020

Brian O'Flaherty
Cian McHale
Fenton Kelly
Malcolm McEvilly
Shaun Dempsey
Ronan Hughes
Ciarán Boland
Sam Callinan (1-1)
Bob Tuohy
Daithí Cosgrove
Cian McHale (0-5)
Cian Donohue
Charlie Bourke
Eoghan Hughes
Mark Gibbons (0-1)

Subs:
Ryan Fadden for Cian Donohue
Jack Niland for Mark Gibbons
Stephen Burke for Daithí Cosgrove
Jack Fallon for Eoghan Hughes
Matthew English for Fenton Kelly


Connacht Championship | Quarter-Final
Roscommon 4-13 Mayo 2-12
Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon, 23/7/2021

Tiernan Burke
Lorcan Silke
Jack Walsh
Brendan Collins
Cathal Corless (0-1)
Jack Ferguson
Conal Dawson (0-2)
Seán Morahan
Diarmuid Duffy
Seán Neary
Fiachra Cruise (1-1)
Tom O'Flaherty
James Maheady
Ronan Clarke (0-5)
Pierce Deane (0-2)

Subs:
Anthony Browne (0-1) for Lorcan Silke
Ben McHale (1-0) for Seán Neary
Conor Mulroy for Diarmuid Duffy
Adam Beirne for Tom O'Flaherty
Sean Sweeney for Pierce Deane
Briain Breslin for Brendan Collins


Connacht Championship | Round 1
Mayo 2-16 Leitrim 0-6
James Stephens Park, Ballina, 22/4/2022

David Dolan
Rio Mortimer
John MacMonagle
Lorcan Silke
Liam Maloney
Colm McHale
Paul Gilmore
Jack Keane (0-1)
Luke Feeney
Cathal Keaveney
Dylan Gallagher (0-1)
Diarmuid Duffy (1-0)
James Maheady (0-1)
Ronan Clarke (1-8)
Niall Hurley (0-3)

Subs:
Oisin Cronin (0-1) for James Maheady
Conor Lydon for Lorcan Silke
Oliver Armstrong (0-1) for Jack Keane
Rory Conway for Dylan Gallagher
Tom Lydon for Niall Hurley


Connacht Championship | Round 2
Roscommon 1-11 Mayo 0-16
Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon, 29/4/2022

David Dolan (0-1)
Rio Mortimer
John MacMonagle (0-1)
Lorcan Silke (0-1)
Liam Maloney (0-1)
Colm McHale
Paul Gilmore
Jack Keane (0-1)
Luke Feeney
Cathal Keaveney
Dylan Gallagher
Diarmuid Duffy
James Maheady
Ronan Clarke (0-7)
Niall Hurley (0-4)

Subs:
John Finn for Lorcan Silke
Oliver Armstrong for Luke Feeney
Tom Lydon for Dylan Gallagher
Zac Collins for Cathal Keaveney


Connacht Championship | Round 3
Mayo 2-21 Sligo 3-10
James Stephens Park, Ballina, 6/5/2022

David Dolan (0-1)
Rio Mortimer
John MacMonagle
Lorcan Silke (0-1)
Liam Maloney (0-1)
Colm McHale
Paul Gilmore
Jack Keane (0-3)
Luke Feeney
Rory Conway
Zac Collins (1-1)
Diarmuid Duffy (0-1)
Cathal Keaveney (0-1)
Ronan Clarke (0-9)
Niall Hurley (1-1)

Subs:
Sean O'Dowd for Rory Conway
Oisin Cronin (0-1) for Zac Collins
Dylan Gallagher (0-1) for Luke Feeney
Oliver Armstrong for Jack Keane
Tom Lydon for Cathal Keaveney


Connacht Championship | Round 4
Galway 0-4 Mayo 1-15
St Jarlath's Park, Tuam, 13/5/2022

David Dolan (0-2)
Rio Mortimer (0-1)
John MacMonagle
Lorcan Silke
Liam Maloney
Colm McHale
Paul Gilmore
Jack Keane (0-1)
Luke Feeney
James Maheady (0-3)
Zac Collins
Diarmuid Duffy (1-2)
Cathal Keaveney
Ronan Clarke (0-2)
Niall Hurley (0-3)

Subs:
Dara Hurley for Zac Collins
Dylan Gallagher (0-1) for Jack Keane
Sean O'Dowd for James Maheady
Oisin Cronin for Cathal Keaveney
Oliver Armstrong for Luke Feeney


Connacht Championship | Final
Mayo 0-13 Galway 0-7
McHale Park, Castlebar, 6/6/2022

David Dolan (0-1)
Rio Mortimer
John MacMonagle
Lorcan Silke
Liam Maloney
Colm McHale
Paul Gilmore
Jack Keane (0-1)
Luke Feeney (0-1)
James Maheady
Dara Hurley
Diarmuid Duffy
Cathal Keaveney
Ronan Clarke (0-4)
Niall Hurley (0-5)

Subs:
Oliver Armstrong for Jack Keane
Dylan Gallagher for Dara Hurley
Zac Collins (0-1) for James Maheady
Sean O'Dowd for Cathal Keaveney
John Finn for Liam Maloney


All-Ireland Championship | Quarter-Final
Mayo 3-18 Kildare 3-12
O'Connor Park, Tullamore, 12/6/2022

David Dolan
Rio Mortimer
John MacMonagle
Lorcan Silke
Liam Maloney
Colm McHale
Paul Gilmore
Jack Keane
Luke Feeney (0-1)
James Maheady (0-1)
Dara Hurley (0-1)
Diarmuid Duffy
Cathal Keaveney
Ronan Clarke (1-6)
Niall Hurley (2-4)

Subs:
Oliver Armstrong (0-4) for Jack Keane
Zac Collins (0-1) for James Maheady
Dylan Gallagher for Dara Hurley
Sean O'Dowd for Dylan Gallagher
Conor Kelly for Colm McHale


All-Ireland Championship | Semi-Final
Mayo 1-8 Kerry 0-9
O'Connor Park, Tullamore, 25/6/2022

David Dolan
Rio Mortimer
John MacMonagle
Lorcan Silke
Liam Maloney
Colm McHale
Paul Gilmore
Jack Keane (0-1)
Luke Feeney
James Maheady (0-1)
Dara Hurley (0-1)
Diarmuid Duffy
Cathal Keaveney (0-2)
Ronan Clarke (1-3)
Niall Hurley

Subs:
Oliver Armstrong for Jack Keane
Zac Collins for James Maheady
Sean O'Dowd for Paul Gilmore
Oisin Cronin for Dara Hurley
Adam Boukioud for Colm McHale


All-Ireland Championship | Final
Mayo 0-9 Galway 0-15
Dr Hyde Park, Roscommon, 8/7/2022

David Dolan
Rio Mortimer
John MacMonagle
Lorcan Silke
Liam Maloney
Colm McHale (0-1)
Paul Gilmore
Jack Keane
Luke Feeney
James Maheady (0-3)
Dara Hurley
Diarmuid Duffy
Cathal Keaveney (0-1)
Ronan Clarke (0-4)
Niall Hurley

Subs:
Oliver Armstrong for Dara Hurley
Dylan Gallagher for Jack Keane
Sean O'Dowd for Luke Feeney
Oisin Cronin for James Maheady
Zac Collins for Cathal Keaveney